Home

© 2018 Yea Agricultural, Pastoral & Horticultural Association Inc
All rights reserved

Yea Agricultural, Pastoral & Horticultural Association Inc

PO Box 201

YEA 3717

Email: info@yeashow.org.au

Home Schedules Dog Trials Sponsors Gallery Results About Contact
Home Schedules Dog Trials Sponsors Gallery Results About Contact
Poultry

SECTION D

POULTRY



Head Steward:

Greg Garlick

Stewards:

Jaryed Garlick, Kaiden Garlick, Michael Holmes,

John Hunt, Graeme Jones

Entries Close:

Friday 16 November

Entry Fee:

$1 per entry

Prizes:

1st $1, 2nd 50¢


JUDGING WILL COMMENCE 10AM


Regulations:

All exhibits must be the property of the exhibitor for at least 30 days prior to the day of the Yea Show.


No restrictions to the number of birds in any one class.


Birds must not be removed before 4pm on Show Day.




STANDARD CLASSES:


1.

White Leghorn Cock

32.

Indian Game Female


2.

White Leghorn Hen

33.

Plymouth Rock Male


3.

White Leghorn Cockerel

34.

Plymouth Rock Female


4.

White Leghorn Pullet

35.

Rhode Island Red Cock


5.

AOC Leghorn Male

36.

Rhode Island Red Hen


6.

AOC Leghorn Female

37.

Rhode Island Red Cockerel


7.

Ancona Male

38.

Rhode Island Red Pullet


8.

Ancona Female

39.

AC Orpington Male


9.

Polish Silver Male

40.

AC Orpington Female


10.

Polish Silver Female

41.

Sussex Male


11.

Silver Hamburg Male

42.

Sussex Female


12.

Silver Hamburg Female

43.

Langshan Cock


13.

Black Hamburg Male

44.

Langshan Hen


14.

Black Hamburg Female

45.

Langshan Cockerel


15.

AOC Hamburg Male

46.

Langshan Pullet


16.

AOC Hamburg Female

47.

Silver Wyandotte Male


17.

White Silkie Male

48.

Silver Wyandotte Female


18.

White Silkie Female

49.

White Wyandotte Male


19.

Black Silkie Male


19A.

A.O.C. Silkie Male

50.

White Wyandotte Female


20.

Black Silkie Female


20A.

A.O.C. Silkie Female

51.

AOC Wyandotte Male


21.

OEG Black Red Male

52.

AOC Wyandotte Female


22.

OEG Black Red Female

53.

Australorp Cock


23.

OEG Duckwing Male

54.

Australorp Hen


24.

OEG Duckwing Female

55.

Australorp Cockerel


25.

OEG Pile Male

56.

Australorp Pullet


26.

OEG Pile Female

57.

AOV Light Breed Male


27.

OEG & AOC Male

58.

AOV Light Breed Female


28.

OEG & AOC Female

59.

AOV Heavy Breed Male


29.

AOV Game Male

60.

AOV Heavy Breed Female


30.

AOV Game Feale

61.

Standard Light Breeders Trio


31.

Indian Game Male

62.

Standard Heavy Breeders Trio







BANTAM CLASSES:

MODERN CLASS

63.

Black Red Male

66.

Pile Female


64.

Black Red Female

67.

AOC Male


65.

Pile Male

68.

AOC Female




HARD FEATHER CLASS

69.

Black Red Light Legged Male

79.

Blue Red Male


70.

Partridge, Clay or Wheaten, Light Legged Female

80.

Blue or BlueTailed Wheaten Female


81.

Birchen Male


71.

Black Red, Dark Legged Male

82.

Birchen Female


72.

Partridge, Dark Legged Female

83.

AOC Male


73.

Spangle Male

84.

AOC Female


74.

Spangle Female

85.

AOV Game Male


75.

Pile Male

86.

AOV Game Female


76.

Pile Female

87.

Hardfeather Trio


77.

Duckwing Male




78.

Duckwing Female








SOFT FEATHER CLASS

88.

Rosecomb Male

102.

AOC Wyandotte Male


89.

Rosecomb Female

103.

AOC Wyandotte Female


90.

White Leghorn Male

104.

Seabright Male


91.

White Leghorn Female

105.

Seabright Female


92.

AOC Leghorn Male

106.

Australorp Male


93.

AOC Leghorn Female

107.

Australorp Female


94.

Black Pekin Male

108.

Rhode Island Red Male


95.

Black Pekin Female

109.

Rhode Island Red Female


96.

AOC Pekin Male

110.

Langshan Male


97.

AOC Pekin Female

111.

Langshan Female


98.

Ancona Male

112.

AOV Male


99.

Ancona Female

113.

AOV Female


100.

White Wyandotte Male

114.

Softfeather Trio


101.

White Wyandotte Female








WATERFOWL CLASSES:


115.

Indian Runner Male

124.

Rouen Female 


116.

Indian Runner Female

125.

Elizabeth Male 


117.

Khaki Campbell Male

126.

Elizabeth Female 


118.

Khaki Campbell Female

127.

Cyauga Male 


119.

Muscovy Male 

128.

Cyauga Female 


120.

Muscovy Female 

129.

AOV Male 


121.

Pekin Male 

130.

AOV Female 


122.

Pekin Female 

131.

Waterfowl Breeders Trio


123.

Rouen Male 








JUVENILE CLASSES (Open to all under 16)


132.

Standard Male 

136.

Hardfeather Male 


133.

Standard Female 

137.

Hardfeather Female 


134.

Waterfowl Male 

138.

Softfeather Male 


135.

Waterfowl Female 

139.

Softfeather Female




140.

Trio (any type)





SASHES:


Best Bird in Show

Best Drake


Reserve Bird in Show

Best Hardeather Male


Best Standard Light Male

Best Hardleather Female


Best Standard Light Female

Best Softfeather Male


Best Standard Heavy Male

Best Softfeather Female


Best Standard Heavy Female

Best Trio


Best Duck

Best Junior Bird







TROPHIES:


BEST BIRD IN SHOW - The Aubrey Garlick Memorial Trophy


RESERVE BIRD IN SHOW - The David Lawrance Memorial Trophy


BEST STANDARD LIGHT MALE - The Eric Aldous Memorial Trophy


BEST STANDARD LIGHT FEMALE - Trophy donated by Mr G. Jones


BEST STANDARD HEAVY MALE - The Andy Jameson Memorial Trophy


BEST STANDARD HEAVY FEMALE - Voucher donated by Yea Poultry Club


BEST DRAKE - Trophy donated by Peter and Jill Heath


BEST DUCK - Trophy donated by Mr G.C. Garlick


BEST HARDFEATHER MALE - Trophy donated by Mr G Jones


BEST HARDFEATHER FEMALE - Trophy donated by Yea Poultry Club


BEST SOFTFEATHER FEMALE - Trophy donated by Mr G Garlick


BEST SOFTFEATHER MALE - Voucher donated by Yea Poultry Club


BEST TRIO - Voucher donated by Yea Poultry Club


BEST JUNIOR BIRD - Donated by Mr G.C. Garlick


ENCOURAGEMENT AWARDS 2 x $5 donated by Rotary Club of Yea


THE MOST SUCCESSFUL EXHIBITOR- Trophy donated by Ridley AgProducts

BACK TO TOP

.


DOWNLOAD ENTRY FORM AND DISCLOSURES